Season Summary (2017-2018)

TeamPldWonLostDrawForAgstPlyrs
Total 53 30 21 2 1598 1257 100
1stXV27207085452141
2ndXV1018118536053
3rdXV1586152535465
OthXV1100342216

Season Honours (2017-2018)

Honour Name
Les Fynn ShieldWilliams, Stean
HW Rudge CupLuck, James
A Payne TrophyHilton, Scott
Lorraine CupHolcombe, Jake

Team records (2017-2018)

Biggest Win Biggest Loss Most Apps Most Tries Most Points
For All Teams:
83 - 5 vs St Bernadettes17 - 83 vs Cleve27 by Hawkesby, Joe13 by Holcombe, Jake156 by Bolster, Ben
70 - 7 vs Ashley Down5 - 57 vs Clifton26 by Taylor, Charlie12 by Smith, Matt115 by Plummer, Steve
61 - 7 vs Southmead7 - 52 vs Drybrook25 by Plummer, Steve11 by Harvey, Kieran103 by Taylor, Jim
For 1stXV:
54 - 0 vs Weston Hornets17 - 83 vs Cleve25 by Plummer, Steve12 by Smith, Matt156 by Bolster, Ben
64 - 14 vs Exmouth16 - 28 vs Camborne25 by Challenger, Ashley12 by Holcombe, Jake115 by Plummer, Steve
55 - 7 vs Ivybridge26 - 34 vs Cleve25 by Taylor, Charlie11 by Tovey, Harry60 by Smith, Matt
For 2ndXV:
38 - 31 vs Drybrook5 - 57 vs Clifton9 by Nowell, George4 by Nowell, George20 by Taylor, Jim
7 - 7 vs Clifton7 - 52 vs Drybrook8 by Whiteside, Jake3 by Fitzpatrick, Dane20 by Nowell, George
22 - 24 vs Exmouth35 - 60 vs Taunton8 by Walsh, Kai2 by Tsangari (Banger), Simon15 by Fitzpatrick, Dane
For 3rdXV:
83 - 5 vs St Bernadettes7 - 45 vs Cleve13 by Whiteside, Jake9 by Harvey, Kieran83 by Taylor, Jim
70 - 7 vs Ashley Down26 - 55 vs Cleve13 by Maniglia, Filippo7 by Brooker, Harry45 by Harvey, Kieran
61 - 7 vs Southmead15 - 36 vs Thornbury12 by Parsons, Patrick7 by Luck, James35 by Brooker, Harry
For OthXV:
34 - 22 vs Ashley Down1 by Pearce, Ben2 by Lloyd, Gareth12 by Lloyd, Gareth

Match Results (2017-2018)

Match Date 1st XV 2nd XV 3rd XV Other Teams
2017-09-02Ivybridge (H) W 55 - 7
2017-09-09Weston Hornets (A) W 39 - 6Cleve (H) L 26 - 55
2017-09-16Maidenhead (H) W 44 - 24Southmead (A) W 61 - 7
2017-09-23Brixham (A) W 34 - 28Cleve (A) L 10 - 26
2017-09-30Newton Abbot (H) W 43 - 22Bristol Saracens (A) L 5 - 19
2017-10-07Bournemouth (A) W 15 - 14St Bernadettes (H) W 52 - 36
2017-10-14Cleve (H) L 17 - 83Frampton Cottrell (H) W 36 - 24
2017-10-21Bracknell (H) W 29 - 7Drybrook (A) L 7 - 52
2017-10-28Weston-Super-Mare (A) W 30 - 3Thornbury (H) L 15 - 36
2017-11-04Camborne (H) L 20 - 22Taunton (H) L 10 - 31
2017-11-10Cleve (A) L 26 - 34
2017-11-11Clifton (A) L 5 - 57
2017-11-18Cleve (H) L 36 - 43
2017-11-25Newbury Blues (H) W 42 - 10
2017-12-02Exmouth (H) W 64 - 14Exmouth (H) L 25 - 39
2017-12-09Lydney (A) W 31 - 19
2017-12-16Weston Hornets (H) W 54 - 0Drybrook (H) L 26 - 33
2017-12-26Ashley Down (A) W 34 - 22
2018-01-06Maidenhead (A) L 12 - 15
2018-01-13Brixham (H) W 37 - 26Thornbury (A) D 31 - 31
2018-01-20Newton Abbot (A) W 17 - 14Frampton Cottrell (H) W 12 - 0
2018-01-27Bournemouth (F) W 30 - 13Clifton (F) D 7 - 7Cleve (A) L 7 - 45
2018-02-03Bracknell (A) W 23 - 19Cleve (F) W 26 - 7
2018-02-17Weston-Super-Mare (F) W 34 - 26
2018-02-24Bristol Saracens (F) W 53 - 12
2018-03-03Ashley Down (F) W 70 - 7
2018-03-10Cleve (F) W 22 - 18St Bernadettes (F) W 83 - 5
2018-03-17Camborne (A) L 16 - 28
2018-03-24Newbury Blues (A) W 24 - 0Taunton (A) L 35 - 60
2018-03-31Drybrook (F) W 38 - 31
2018-04-07Exmouth (A) L 17 - 24Exmouth (A) L 22 - 24
2018-04-14Lydney (F) W 55 - 17Frampton Cottrell (A) L 12 - 27
2018-04-21Ivybridge (A) L 24 - 28

Player Appearances (2017-2018)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd Oth
Allison, Jake30120
Appleton, Chris60240
Arscott, Luke2424000
Avery, Martin60150
Bax, Tom1512300
Billing, Matthew40121
Billing, Steve60240
Bolster, Ben2323000
Brooker, Dean10001
Brooker, Harry130391
Brooker, Marcus2121000
Bryant, Tom40040
Bufton, Dave1210110
Canulli, Michele2524010
Carter, Nick10100
Challenger, Ashley2525000
Chaplin, Adam50320
Chodkiewicz, Ricky10010
Cundy, Hugo10100
Curry, Gavin2424000
Danjuma, Mshelia31200
Davies, Steven30030
Dickenson, Phil10001
Dipple, Neil10010
Dormett, ?20200
Dorsett, Marlon1814220
Duddell, Alastair2424000
Edwards, Sylvan10100
Evans-Jones, Jacob11000
Fincken, Paul1010000
Fitzpatrick, Dane118210
Goodman, R40220
Grattan, Jordan1818000
Gunningham, Andy20020
Hack, Ed44000
Harrison, Sid100271
Harvey, Anthony21010
Harvey, Kieran1404100
Hawkesby, Joe2721420
Hewitt, Eliot10010
Hilton, Dave70340
Hilton, Scott1624100
Holcombe, Jake2322100
Horne, ?10010
Jefferies, Mike90630
Jones, Ricky41210
Khan, Fagan40310
Knight, Tom2424000
Lewis, Ryan10010
Lloyd, Gareth131651
Lloyd, Josh2318320
Luck, James1907120
Lyle, Stewart50050
Maniglia, Filippo1603130
Meredeth, H20020
Morgan, Phillip55000
Murrell, Vincent30120
Nowell, George172951
Oakley, James50230
Parsons, Patrick1805121
Pearce, ??50050
Pearce, Ben10001
Penalty, Try22000
Phillips, Connor77000
Plummer, Adam10010
Plummer, Steve2525000
Quick, Dylan130490
Roberts, Gus100271
Rudge, Jack50320
Saunders, Lee20020
Slade, Joshua123351
Smith, Matt2423100
Sparrow, George40130
Stapleton, John10010
Stephens, Sam10010
Stone, Richard20020
Strafford, Marcus40040
Taggard, Simon10010
Taylor, Charlie2625001
Taylor, Jim2007121
Thomas, C30030
Tooth, Daniel64200
Tovey, Harry2020000
Tsangari (Banger), Simon140491
Walsh, Kai152841
Walsh, Mark10010
Wheeler, Dave10100
Wheeler, Martin163670
White, Andy10100
White, John10100
White, R11000
Whiteside, Jake2208131
Williams, Stean2019010
Willmott, James11000
Wiltshire, Paul20110
Winter, James50320
Wise, Danny1605110
Woodrow, Mark10010
Wright, Matt11000
Wright-Hider, Chris96210

Try Scorers (2017-2018)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd Oth
Holcombe, Jake1312100
Smith, Matt1212000
Tovey, Harry1111000
Harvey, Kieran110290
Challenger, Ashley1010000
Brooker, Marcus99000
Nowell, George92430
Brooker, Harry80071
Wheeler, Martin83140
Luck, James80170
Duddell, Alastair88000
Arscott, Luke77000
Oakley, James70250
Plummer, Steve66000
Bolster, Ben66000
Lloyd, Gareth60132
Canulli, Michele66000
Whiteside, Jake60060
Wright-Hider, Chris64200
Tsangari (Banger), Simon60240
Dorsett, Marlon55000
Slade, Joshua50230
Knight, Tom55000
Hawkesby, Joe55000
Fitzpatrick, Dane41300
Lloyd, Josh42020
Taylor, Jim30030
Jefferies, Mike30210
Quick, Dylan30030
Parsons, Patrick30210
Harrison, Sid30030
Strafford, Marcus30030
Williams, Stean22000
Jones, Ricky20110
Chaplin, Adam20020
Pearce, ??20020
Fincken, Paul22000
Sparrow, George20020
Appleton, Chris20110
Tooth, Daniel22000
Avery, Martin20020
Roberts, Gus20011
Taggard, Simon10010
Taylor, Charlie11000
Phillips, Connor11000
Penalty, Try11000
Billing, Steve10010
Dipple, Neil10010
Walsh, Kai10010
Bufton, Dave11000
Curry, Gavin11000
Grattan, Jordan11000
Allison, Jake10100
Pearce, Ben10001
Goodman, R10100
Bax, Tom10100
Wheeler, Dave10100

Point Scorers (2017-2018)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd Oth
Bolster, Ben156156000
Plummer, Steve115115000
Taylor, Jim103020830
Holcombe, Jake6560500
Smith, Matt6060000
Tovey, Harry5757000
Harvey, Kieran55010450
Wheeler, Martin521515220
Challenger, Ashley5050000
Nowell, George451020150
Brooker, Marcus4545000
Duddell, Alastair4242000
Brooker, Harry4000355
Luck, James4005350
Arscott, Luke3535000
Oakley, James35010250
Lloyd, Gareth32051512
Whiteside, Jake3000300
Wright-Hider, Chris30201000
Tsangari (Banger), Simon30010200
Canulli, Michele3030000
Quick, Dylan2700270
Hawkesby, Joe2525000
Slade, Joshua25010150
Dorsett, Marlon2525000
Knight, Tom2525000
Fitzpatrick, Dane2051500
Lloyd, Josh20100100
Parsons, Patrick1701070
Harrison, Sid1700170
Strafford, Marcus1500150
Jefferies, Mike1501050
Chaplin, Adam1000100
Appleton, Chris100550
Pearce, ??1000100
Roberts, Gus100055
Williams, Stean1010000
Fincken, Paul1010000
Sparrow, George1000100
Tooth, Daniel1010000
Jones, Ricky100550
Avery, Martin1000100
Stone, Richard60060
Taggard, Simon50050
Bufton, Dave55000
Walsh, Kai50050
Allison, Jake50500
Bax, Tom50500
Penalty, Try55000
Taylor, Charlie55000
Dipple, Neil50050
Grattan, Jordan55000
Pearce, Ben50005
Wheeler, Dave50500
Phillips, Connor55000
Curry, Gavin55000
Goodman, R50500
Billing, Steve50050
Woodrow, Mark20020