Season Summary (2015-2016)

TeamPldWonLostDrawForAgstPlyrs
Total 45 23 21 1 1006 878 88
1stXV261115048556841
2ndXV835017617053
3rdXV981034313955
OthXV21012116

Season Honours (2015-2016)

Honour Name
Les Fynn ShieldRoberts, Gus
HW Rudge CupHarvey, Anthony
Lorraine CupWilliams, Stean
Club CaptainWilliams, Stean
Club CapHack, Ed
Lloyd, Josh
Brian Winter ShieldGallagher, George

Team records (2015-2016)

Biggest Win Biggest Loss Most Apps Most Tries Most Points
For All Teams:
68 - 3 vs Cleve12 - 55 vs Avonmouth27 by Hawkesby, Joe15 by Williams, Stean188 by Woodrow, Mark
51 - 0 vs Avonmouth36 - 70 vs Old Centralians26 by Harvey, Anthony6 by Nowell, Harry75 by Williams, Stean
50 - 0 vs Bristol Telephones10 - 36 vs Old Redcliffians26 by Wright, Matt6 by Tsangari (Banger), Simon47 by Bolster, Ben
For 1stXV:
38 - 12 vs Chippenham10 - 36 vs Old Redcliffians26 by Harvey, Anthony15 by Williams, Stean188 by Woodrow, Mark
32 - 12 vs Chippenham24 - 47 vs Old Centralians24 by Nowell, George6 by Nowell, Harry75 by Williams, Stean
20 - 3 vs Cleve11 - 33 vs Cleve23 by Wright, Matt5 by Lloyd, Josh47 by Bolster, Ben
For 2ndXV:
51 - 0 vs Avonmouth36 - 70 vs Old Centralians8 by Davies, Tom3 by Tsangari (Banger), Simon17 by Tsangari (Banger), Simon
19 - 10 vs Cinderford12 - 24 vs Bournemouth6 by Billing, Matthew3 by Davies, Tom15 by Davies, Tom
17 - 16 vs Old Patesians19 - 26 vs Thornbury6 by Maniglia, Filippo2 by Green, Angus11 by Gasson, Waylon
For 3rdXV:
68 - 3 vs Cleve12 - 55 vs Avonmouth9 by Whiteside, Jake4 by Luck, James22 by Rees, Sam
50 - 0 vs Bristol Telephones8 by Saunders, Lee4 by Rees, Sam21 by Parsons, Patrick
48 - 5 vs North Bristol7 by Green, Angus3 by Saunders, Lee20 by Luck, James
For OthXV:

Match Results (2015-2016)

Match Date 1st XV 2nd XV 3rd XV Other Teams
2015-09-05Bournemouth (H) L 13 - 32Bournemouth (H) L 12 - 24
2015-09-12Weston Hornets (A) L 34 - 42
2015-09-19Chippenham (H) W 32 - 12Thornbury (A) L 19 - 26
2015-09-26Old Centralians (A) L 24 - 47Old Centralians (H) L 36 - 70
2015-10-10Old Patesians (H) W 19 - 16Old Patesians (H) W 17 - 16
2015-10-17Cleve (A) W 68 - 3
2015-10-24Barnstaple (A) L 13 - 28Drybrook (H) L 10 - 11
2015-10-31UBH (H) L 12 - 13
2015-11-07Ivybridge (H) W 14 - 11
2015-11-14Brixham (A) L 0 - 15Dursley (A) W 26 - 0
2015-11-21Newton Abbot (H) W 21 - 19
2015-11-28Cleve (A) L 11 - 33
2015-12-05Exmouth (H) L 15 - 27
2015-12-12Old Redcliffians (H) L 10 - 36
2015-12-19Lydney (A) L 7 - 26
2016-01-02Weston Hornets (H) L 19 - 26
2016-01-09Chippenham (A) W 38 - 12
2016-01-16Old Centralians (H) W 19 - 3Avonmouth (H) W 51 - 0Avonmouth (A) L 12 - 55
2016-01-23Old Patesians (A) W 34 - 22Bristol Saracens (H) W 31 - 10
2016-01-30Barnstaple (H) L 3 - 10
2016-02-20Brixham (H) W 6 - 0North Bristol (A) W 48 - 5
2016-02-27Old Elizabethans (H) W 24 - 17
2016-03-05Newton Abbot (A) W 29 - 25Old Colstonians (A) W 61 - 35
2016-03-12Barton Hill (A) W 23 - 14
2016-03-18Cleve (H) W 20 - 3
2016-04-02Exmouth (A) L 26 - 35Cinderford (H) W 19 - 10
2016-04-09Old Redcliffians (A) L 16 - 21
2016-04-16Lydney (H) W 26 - 20Bristol Telephones (A) W 50 - 0
2016-04-23Bournemouth (A) L 23 - 25
2016-04-30Ivybridge (A) L 13 - 22

Player Appearances (2015-2016)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd Oth
Adams, Marcus75110
Allison, Jake90540
Appleton, Chris60141
Avery, Martin20011
Baker, Lewis80260
Barclay, Jamie40400
Bax, Tom1414000
Beesmore, Lee10010
Biggins, Owen22000
Billing, Matthew120660
Billing, Steve100460
Bolster, Ben1717000
Canulli, Michele1919000
Carter, Nick40301
Challenger, Ashley77000
Chaplin, Adam10010
Chinn, Nick20101
Cole, Barrie44000
Cole, Dan64110
Davies, Steven90450
Davies, Tom173851
Dickenson, Phil1413100
Edwards, Sylvan1919000
Evans-Jones, Jacob1311110
Fletcher, Joe10001
Fry, T20110
Gasson, Waylon98100
Green, Angus110470
Gunningham, Andy40130
Hack, Ed1815210
Haddon, Ollie95310
Harvey, Anthony2626000
Hawkesby, Joe2723220
Hilton, Dave30210
Holcombe, Jake1211100
Hooper, Ben10010
Hooper, George112441
Hunt, Dean10010
Jinx, ?10010
Jones, Ricky109010
Kellaway, Ian10100
Kelly, ?70340
Kessell, Tom21010
Knight, Tom64101
Lloyd, Gareth119110
Lloyd, Josh2222000
Luck, James101540
Lyle, Stewart110470
Maniglia, Filippo100640
Murrell, Vincent60051
Nowell, George2524100
Nowell, Harry2323000
Nowell, Jack1111000
Panaho, Mike10001
Parsons, Patrick80350
Penalty, Try11000
Perry, Daniel60240
Pullman, Luke20200
Quick, Jer102251
Quick, Matthew10010
Rees, Sam1514010
Roberts, Gus30120
Rudge, Leon90450
Saunders, Lee130580
Scott, Jack1616000
Smith, Hallam76001
Sparrow, George50140
Spencer, Dean10010
Stapleton, John50410
Stevens, Sheldon1515000
Stone, Richard10100
Strafford, Marcus60411
Taylor, Charlie98010
Taylor, Jim60150
Taylor, Rich10001
Tobin, Will20110
Tovey, Harry118111
Tsangari (Banger), Simon100460
Webb, Terry10010
Whiteside, Jake150690
Williams, Stean2323000
Wiltshire, Paul30210
Winter, James61311
Wise, Danny120660
Woodrow, Mark2222000
Woolhouse, ?10100
Wright, Matt2623210
Yuilli, Charlie1717000

Try Scorers (2015-2016)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd Oth
Williams, Stean1515000
Tsangari (Banger), Simon60330
Nowell, Harry66000
Lloyd, Josh55000
Green, Angus50230
Davies, Tom51310
Rees, Sam51040
Luck, James40040
Wright, Matt43100
Parsons, Patrick40130
Jones, Ricky32010
Saunders, Lee30030
Whiteside, Jake30210
Hawkesby, Joe30210
Bolster, Ben33000
Rudge, Leon30120
Kelly, ?20020
Scott, Jack22000
Woodrow, Mark22000
Yuilli, Charlie22000
Billing, Matthew20200
Gasson, Waylon21100
Cole, Dan20020
Adams, Marcus20020
Sparrow, George20020
Evans-Jones, Jacob22000
Wise, Danny20020
Lloyd, Gareth11000
Hunt, Dean10010
Nowell, George11000
Penalty, Try11000
Canulli, Michele11000
Kessell, Tom10010
Billing, Steve10100
Cole, Barrie11000
Tovey, Harry10010
Edwards, Sylvan11000
Baker, Lewis10010
Lyle, Stewart10010
Dickenson, Phil10100
Quick, Jer10100

Point Scorers (2015-2016)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd Oth
Woodrow, Mark188188000
Williams, Stean7575000
Bolster, Ben4747000
Tsangari (Banger), Simon34017170
Nowell, Harry3030000
Rees, Sam2750220
Parsons, Patrick2605210
Green, Angus25010150
Lloyd, Josh2525000
Davies, Tom2551550
Luck, James2000200
Wright, Matt2015500
Whiteside, Jake1901090
Gasson, Waylon1651100
Adams, Marcus1600160
Rudge, Leon1505100
Hawkesby, Joe1501050
Saunders, Lee1500150
Jones, Ricky1510050
Evans-Jones, Jacob1410400
Tovey, Harry1430110
Scott, Jack1010000
Haddon, Ollie100280
Kelly, ?1000100
Billing, Matthew1001000
Yuilli, Charlie1010000
Wise, Danny1000100
Cole, Dan1000100
Sparrow, George1000100
Hooper, George60600
Edwards, Sylvan55000
Lyle, Stewart50050
Quick, Jer50500
Penalty, Try55000
Nowell, George55000
Hunt, Dean50050
Dickenson, Phil50500
Lloyd, Gareth55000
Canulli, Michele55000
Kessell, Tom50050
Billing, Steve50500
Baker, Lewis50050
Cole, Barrie55000
Taylor, Jim20020