Season Summary (2014-2015)

TeamPldWonLostDrawForAgstPlyrs
Total 59 18 40 1 1308 1615 125
1stXV314261556102148
2ndXV1596043520079
3rdXV1147026933762
OthXV2110485736

Season Honours (2014-2015)

Honour Name
Les Fynn ShieldStapleton, John
HW Rudge CupKnight, Tom
Lorraine CupCanulli, Michele
Club CaptainReyland, Ollie
Club CapParsons, Patrick
Quick, Matthew
Strafford, Marcus
Brian Winter ShieldStapleton, Archie

Team records (2014-2015)

Biggest Win Biggest Loss Most Apps Most Tries Most Points
For All Teams:
81 - 0 vs Cleve5 - 63 vs Henley Hawks32 by Holcombe, Jake17 by Hunt, Simon219 by Woodrow, Mark
68 - 5 vs Thornbury12 - 65 vs Avonmouth32 by Canulli, Michele13 by Oakley, James85 by Hunt, Simon
62 - 14 vs Barton Hill0 - 50 vs Bishop's Stortford31 by Gervais, Christian8 by Nowell, Harry65 by Oakley, James
For 1stXV:
43 - 20 vs Shelford5 - 63 vs Henley Hawks30 by Canulli, Michele16 by Hunt, Simon196 by Woodrow, Mark
26 - 12 vs Cleve0 - 50 vs Bishop's Stortford29 by Gervais, Christian9 by Oakley, James80 by Hunt, Simon
28 - 24 vs Worthing19 - 62 vs Dorking29 by Holcombe, Jake6 by Reyland, Ollie45 by Oakley, James
For 2ndXV:
81 - 0 vs Cleve12 - 32 vs Launceston12 by Luck, James7 by Cole, Dan37 by Cole, Dan
68 - 5 vs Thornbury5 - 21 vs Clifton11 by Winter, James5 by Luck, James31 by Mulcahy, Alex
48 - 8 vs Thornbury10 - 22 vs Clifton10 by Perry, Daniel4 by Oakley, James25 by Luck, James
For 3rdXV:
62 - 14 vs Barton Hill12 - 65 vs Avonmouth10 by Wise, Danny4 by Tovey, Harry30 by Tovey, Harry
45 - 10 vs North Bristol8 - 58 vs Cleve9 by Saunders, Lee3 by Sheerwood, M15 by Sheerwood, M
43 - 14 vs North Bristol20 - 45 vs Frampton Cotterell7 by Strafford, Marcus2 by Hooper, George13 by Stone, Richard
For OthXV:
22 - 7 vs Ashley Down26 - 50 vs Bristol Wanderers2 by Winter, James1 by Perry, Daniel6 by Thorne, Sam
26 - 50 vs Bristol Wanderers1 by Murrell, Vincent1 by Luck, James5 by Wheeler, Dave

Match Results (2014-2015)

Match Date 1st XV 2nd XV 3rd XV Other Teams
2014-09-06Chinnor (A) L 18 - 45
2014-09-13Lydney (H) W 24 - 22Old Centralians (A) L 17 - 26
2014-09-20Southend (A) L 14 - 52Barton Hill (A) W 62 - 14
2014-09-27Launceston (H) L 22 - 35Cleve (H) W 31 - 7Cleve (A) L 7 - 28
2014-10-03Bristol Wanderers (H) L 26 - 50
2014-10-04Cambridge (A) L 17 - 27Drybrook (A) W 33 - 8
2014-10-10Clifton (H) L 19 - 21
2014-10-11Cinderford (A) W 26 - 25
2014-10-18Old Elthamians (A) L 29 - 38Lydney (A) W 36 - 10North Bristol (H) W 43 - 14
2014-10-25Canterbury (H) D 36 - 36Cleve (A) L 10 - 18Frampton Cotterell (H) L 0 - 12
2014-11-01Taunton (A) L 19 - 31Cleve (A) L 8 - 58
2014-11-08Bishop's Stortford (H) L 8 - 34
2014-11-15Redruth (A) L 25 - 36St Bernadettes (A) L 12 - 17
2014-11-22Shelford (H) W 43 - 20Thornbury (H) W 68 - 5
2014-11-29Worthing (A) W 28 - 24
2014-12-06Henley Hawks (A) L 5 - 63Drybrook (H) W 26 - 0Avonmouth (A) L 12 - 65
2014-12-13Dorking (H) L 19 - 32Clifton (A) L 7 - 13
2014-12-20Lydney (A) L 6 - 21
2014-12-26Ashley Down (H) W 22 - 7
2015-01-03Southend (H) L 6 - 13
2015-01-10Launceston (A) L 8 - 18Launceston (A) L 12 - 32
2015-01-17Cambridge (H) L 0 - 5North Bristol (A) W 45 - 10
2015-01-24Clifton (A) L 19 - 40Cleve (H) W 81 - 0Frampton Cotterell (A) L 20 - 45
2015-01-31Old Elthamians (H) L 6 - 25
2015-02-07Canterbury (A) L 14 - 31Clifton (A) L 10 - 22
2015-02-14Taunton (H) L 29 - 49
2015-02-21Bishop's Stortford (A) L 0 - 50Clifton (H) L 5 - 21
2015-03-07Redruth (H) L 20 - 29
2015-03-14Shelford (A) L 29 - 43
2015-03-17Avonmouth (A) W 25 - 5
2015-03-21St Marys (A) L 28 - 48
2015-03-28Worthing (H) L 5 - 31
2015-04-11Henley Hawks (H) L 22 - 38
2015-04-18Dorking (A) L 19 - 62Bishopston (H) W 32 - 26
2015-04-22Thornbury (N) W 48 - 8
2015-04-25Chinnor (H) L 21 - 38
2015-05-07Cleve (M) W 26 - 12

Player Appearances (2014-2015)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd Oth
Adams, Marcus2214710
Appleton, Chris50140
Avery, Martin30111
Badger, John10010
Bailey, Ben40040
Baker, Lewis20020
Barclay, Jamie40040
Bax, Tom1810800
Beesmore, Lee20020
Billing, Matthew50140
Billing, Steve10100
Blackwell, Lewis20101
Bolster, Ben2522210
Boyes, Peter10010
Buck, James40220
Budd, Tom40040
Canulli, Michele3230200
Carpenter, Nick22000
Chaplin, Adam128400
Cheesewright, Eliot2215520
Chinn, Nick60051
Chodkiewicz, Ricky40130
Cole, Dan104600
Davies, Steven50230
Duclos, Florian10100
Dymond, Seb10010
Evans, Rees20020
Fearnley, Ceri10001
Gervais, Christian3129200
Gunningham, Andy50050
Hack, Ed2927110
Harvey, Anthony3127400
Haskins, Mike10001
Hawkesby, Joe2616811
Heal, Lee82600
Hewitt, G10100
Hilton, Dave33000
Holcombe, Jake3229201
Hooper, Ben20200
Hooper, George1301030
Hudd, Matt2925310
Hunt, Simon2927200
Hutchens, Callum10010
Jeffries, Mike10001
Joyce, Joe22000
Kelly, ?20020
Knight, Simon10001
Knight, Tom2119200
Knight, Tony10001
Lane, Ian10001
Langton, Josh10010
Lawthorn, Jack55000
Lister, Gareth40040
Lloyd, Dafyd50500
Lloyd, Gareth2517701
Lloyd, Josh2926201
Lloyd, Matthew10001
Luck, James1501221
Lyle, Stewart50140
Maclulen, Joe10100
Maguire, Dan81700
Mahal, Jagjit1510500
Main, Barney40040
Maniglia, Filippo50320
Monostori, Santino10001
Mulcahy, Alex50500
Murrell, Vincent1815111
Norbury, James20110
Norman, Matthew10001
Nowell, George156711
Nowell, Harry2719611
Nowell, Oliver10001
Oakley, James2623300
ONeil, John20200
Osbourne, Louis75200
Palmer, Luke10010
Palmer, Oliver71600
Panaho, Mike10001
Parsons, Patrick50140
Penalty, Try20200
Perry, Daniel1201011
Phillips, Josh10001
Piche, Thomas70340
Plummer, Adam53020
Plummer, Luke99000
Polledri, Jake2322100
Price, Kemp60600
Quick, Jer50041
Quick, Matthew20020
Rees, Sam43100
Reyland, Ollie1613210
Roberts, Gus80440
Rummer, ?10010
Sanson, Oliver87010
Saunders, Lee110290
Shaw, Jack60150
Sheedy, Callum77000
Sheerwood, M50410
Smith, Mitch10100
Sparrow, George60141
Stapleton, John30201
Stevens, Sheldon117400
Stone, Richard50140
Strafford, Marcus100370
Taylor, Charlie1111000
Taylor, Jim60150
Thorne, Sam10001
Tobin, Will20101
Tovey, Harry1714210
Tsangari (Banger), Simon50410
Turner, Tim1414000
Uren, Mike1311200
Vakula, Richard20200
Venn, Karl10001
Venner, Josh40400
Webb, Terry10010
Wheeler, Dave1613201
Whiteside, Jake70331
Williams, Stean1712131
Wiltshire, Paul100361
Winter, James1721122
Wise, Danny1101100
Woodrow, Mark3027201
Woodward, Joe11000
Wright, Matt136700

Try Scorers (2014-2015)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd Oth
Hunt, Simon1716100
Oakley, James139400
Reyland, Ollie86110
Nowell, Harry84400
Cole, Dan70700
Wheeler, Dave74201
Luck, James60501
Canulli, Michele64200
Gervais, Christian55000
Harvey, Anthony51400
Tovey, Harry50140
Polledri, Jake54100
Lloyd, Gareth41201
Sheerwood, M40130
Hudd, Matt30210
Perry, Daniel30201
Nowell, George30201
Adams, Marcus31200
Rees, Sam30300
Knight, Tom31200
Bolster, Ben32010
Price, Kemp30300
Chaplin, Adam33000
Hooper, George30120
Venner, Josh20200
Woodrow, Mark21100
Hawkesby, Joe20200
Murrell, Vincent21001
Shaw, Jack10010
Sheedy, Callum11000
Baker, Lewis10010
Lyle, Stewart10010
Hack, Ed11000
Carpenter, Nick11000
Uren, Mike11000
Main, Barney10010
Lloyd, Matthew10001
Strafford, Marcus10010
Taylor, Jim10100
Appleton, Chris10010
Lloyd, Josh11000
Cheesewright, Eliot10010
Stone, Richard10100
Wright, Matt10100
Nowell, Oliver10001
Bax, Tom10100
Evans, Rees10010
Boyes, Peter10010
Osbourne, Louis10100
Saunders, Lee10100
Heal, Lee10100
Turner, Tim11000
Williams, Stean11000
Whiteside, Jake10100
Stevens, Sheldon10100
Lister, Gareth10010

Point Scorers (2014-2015)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd Oth
Woodrow, Mark2191962300
Hunt, Simon8580500
Oakley, James65452000
Tovey, Harry51021300
Reyland, Ollie4030550
Nowell, Harry40202000
Bolster, Ben38250130
Cole, Dan3703700
Wheeler, Dave35201005
Mulcahy, Alex3103100
Canulli, Michele30201000
Luck, James3002505
Gervais, Christian2525000
Taylor, Jim2502320
Polledri, Jake2520500
Harvey, Anthony2552000
Lloyd, Gareth2051005
Sheerwood, M2005150
Stone, Richard1805130
Rees, Sam1501500
Price, Kemp1501500
Adams, Marcus1551000
Hooper, George1505100
Hudd, Matt1501050
Chaplin, Adam1515000
Knight, Tom1551000
Perry, Daniel1501005
Nowell, George1501005
Hawkesby, Joe1001000
Murrell, Vincent105005
Venner, Josh1001000
Buck, James80800
Shaw, Jack70070
Thorne, Sam60006
Stevens, Sheldon50500
Main, Barney50050
Lloyd, Josh55000
Williams, Stean55000
Nowell, Oliver50005
Saunders, Lee50500
Evans, Rees50050
Turner, Tim55000
Whiteside, Jake50500
Bax, Tom50500
Heal, Lee50500
Lyle, Stewart50050
Lister, Gareth50050
Boyes, Peter50050
Uren, Mike55000
Sheedy, Callum55000
Carpenter, Nick55000
Hack, Ed55000
Strafford, Marcus50050
Appleton, Chris50050
Lloyd, Matthew50005
Cheesewright, Eliot50050
Baker, Lewis50050
Wright, Matt50500
Osbourne, Louis50500
Hooper, Ben20200
Monostori, Santino20002