Season Summary (2012-2013)

TeamPldWonLostDrawForAgstPlyrs
Total 69 43 25 1 1787 1368 115
1stXV301416068478844
2ndXV13112038116264
3rdXV15114043825161
4thXV1063126716059
OthXV110017715

Season Honours (2012-2013)

Honour Name
Les Fynn ShieldJones, Peter
HW Rudge CupWander, Ed
A Payne TrophyHawkesby, Joe
Lorraine CupJoyce, Joe
Club CaptainHack, Ed
Brian Winter ShieldHarrison, Sid
2nd Team PotyHooper, George
3rd Team PotyTobin, Will
4th Team PotyTaylor, Jim

Team records (2012-2013)

Biggest Win Biggest Loss Most Apps Most Tries Most Points
For All Teams:
98 - 10 vs Aretians5 - 58 vs Whitehall32 by Lloyd, Josh12 by Tobin, Will305 by Woodrow, Mark
76 - 5 vs Frampton Cotterell17 - 64 vs Hartpury College30 by Plummer, Steve11 by Oakley, James99 by Stone, Richard
51 - 3 vs Coney Hill17 - 62 vs Henley Hawks30 by Hudd, Matt10 by Wander, Ed65 by Partridge, Callum
For 1stXV:
32 - 10 vs Barking17 - 64 vs Hartpury College29 by Lloyd, Josh9 by Oakley, James303 by Woodrow, Mark
24 - 3 vs Lydney17 - 62 vs Henley Hawks28 by Hudd, Matt7 by Dempsey, Rob45 by Oakley, James
40 - 20 vs Canterbury12 - 41 vs Canterbury28 by Hack, Ed6 by Lloyd, Josh35 by Dempsey, Rob
For 2ndXV:
51 - 3 vs Coney Hill19 - 52 vs Old Patesians10 by Trench, Mike6 by Luck, James48 by Partridge, Callum
36 - 0 vs Cleve8 - 12 vs Clifton10 by Winter, James5 by Wander, Ed30 by Luck, James
53 - 17 vs Thornbury10 by Wander, Ed4 by Osbourne, Louis25 by Wander, Ed
For 3rdXV:
98 - 10 vs Aretians5 - 58 vs Whitehall14 by Maniglia, Filippo8 by Tobin, Will74 by Stone, Richard
76 - 5 vs Frampton Cotterell5 - 29 vs Old Bristolians11 by Stone, Richard5 by Sparrow, George50 by Appleton, Chris
36 - 6 vs Cleve5 - 18 vs Clifton11 by Plummer, Adam4 by Murrell, Vincent40 by Tobin, Will
For 4thXV:
36 - 7 vs St Marys12 - 29 vs Clifton7 by Maniglia, Filippo6 by Avery, Martin30 by Avery, Martin
45 - 18 vs Chipping Sodbury5 - 12 vs Kingswood7 by Strafford, Marcus5 by Strafford, Marcus25 by Parsons, Patrick
36 - 12 vs Whitehall27 - 29 vs Southmead7 by Taylor, Jim5 by Parsons, Patrick25 by Stone, Richard
For OthXV:
17 - 7 vs Ashley Down1 by Stapleton, John1 by Lloyd, Gareth5 by Stapleton, John

Match Results (2012-2013)

Match Date 1st XV 2nd XV 3rd XV 4th XV Other Teams
2012-09-01Southend (A) L 19 - 26Frampton Cotterell (H) W 26 - 10
2012-09-08Clifton (H) W 24 - 14Frampton Cotterell (A) W 76 - 5
2012-09-15Taunton (A) L 16 - 18Thornbury (H) W 40 - 12
2012-09-18U.W.E. (H) W 12 - 7
2012-09-22Launceston (H) L 19 - 30Launceston (H) W 31 - 19Avonmouth (A) W 28 - 12
2012-09-29Old Patesians (A) L 19 - 52Clifton (H) L 5 - 18Kingswood (H) W 33 - 12
2012-10-06Bournemouth (H) W 21 - 6Barton Hill (H) W 31 - 7Whitehall (A) W 36 - 12
2012-10-13Barking (A) W 33 - 19Old Bristolians (H) W 36 - 13Southmead (H) D 19 - 19
2012-10-20Canterbury (H) W 40 - 20Thornbury (A) W 53 - 17Old Bristolians (A) L 5 - 29
2012-10-27Worthing (A) L 25 - 29
2012-11-03Chinnor (H) W 39 - 35Coney Hill (A) W 51 - 3Old Colstonians (H) W 26 - 24
2012-11-10Redruth (A) L 0 - 21Chipping Sodbury (H) W 45 - 18
2012-11-17Hartpury College (H) L 25 - 35Cleve (H) W 36 - 0Cleve (A) W 36 - 6
2012-12-01Lydney (A) L 33 - 35Clifton (H) L 12 - 29
2012-12-08Shelford (A) L 23 - 32Cinderford (H) W 17 - 10
2012-12-15Henley Hawks (H) W 25 - 22Avonmouth (H) W 12 - 8
2012-12-21Clifton (A) W 21 - 15
2012-12-26Ashley Down (H) W 17 - 7
2012-12-29Clevedon (H) W 30 - 3
2013-01-05Taunton (H) W 26 - 7Matson (H) W 41 - 5Thornbury (A) W 24 - 20
2013-01-12Launceston (A) L 10 - 32Clifton (A) W 18 - 17
2013-01-26Old Bristolians (H) L 7 - 17
2013-02-09Barking (H) W 32 - 10Avonmouth (A) W 19 - 11Whitehall (H) L 5 - 58
2013-02-16Canterbury (A) L 12 - 41Old Colstonians (A) W 29 - 7
2013-02-23Southmead (A) L 27 - 29
2013-03-02Worthing (H) L 26 - 45Cleve (A) W 28 - 10Cleve (H) W 26 - 13
2013-03-09Chinnor (A) W 21 - 17St Marys (H) W 36 - 7
2013-03-16Aretians (H) W 98 - 10
2013-03-23Redruth (H) W 16 - 14Kingswood (A) L 5 - 12
2013-03-30Hartpury College (A) L 17 - 64
2013-04-06Lydney (H) W 24 - 3
2013-04-13Shelford (H) L 17 - 20
2013-04-14Avonmouth (H) W 21 - 14
2013-04-20Henley Hawks (A) L 17 - 62
2013-04-27Southend (H) W 40 - 38Clifton (H) L 8 - 12
2013-05-02Old Redcliffians (N) L 28 - 35
2013-05-04Bournemouth (A) L 14 - 29

Player Appearances (2012-2013)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Oth
Adams, James211000
Aggri, Saliarefis503110
Appleton, Chris1101910
Avery, Martin500230
Bailey, Ben200110
Baker, Lewis1002530
Bellamy, Adam15150000
Bennett, Malcolm700430
Billing, Steve1402840
Blackwell, Lewis100001
Britton, Craig220000
Brooker, Marcus18171000
Bryant, Tom500230
Budd, Tom13001030
Bufton, Dave25231010
Burton, Mitch16160000
Carlos, ?600240
Chaplin, Adam1246020
Chodkiewicz, Ricky200200
Clarke, Joel724100
Cooke, James25241000
Cox, Sam22220000
Crisp, Will200200
Davies, Steven901350
Dempsey, Rob27270000
Flook, Mike26196100
Gallagher, Martin1209210
Gasson, Dean100100
Gasson, Waylon220000
Gear-Evans, Tim320001
Gervais, Christian330000
Glover, Charlie723200
Gunningham, Andy600240
Hack, Ed29281000
Harris, Ben1000820
Haskins, Mike500140
Hawkesby, Joe1607621
Hearle, Chris700430
Hook, Mike110000
Hooper, Ben1100740
Hooper, George1209021
Hudd, Matt30282000
Hunt, Dean202000
Ivall, Henry302100
Jenkins, Craig201100
Jenkins, Matt220000
Joyce, Joe21210000
Kingscott, Richard200020
Knapp, Callum917100
Knapp, Connor303000
Knight, Tom733100
Leadbetter, Dean100001
Leadbetter, Gary100001
Lloyd, Dafyd202000
Lloyd, Gareth1559001
Lloyd, Josh32292001
Luck, James21146010
Mahal, Jagjit200110
Maniglia, Filippo22001471
Marsden, Rich301020
Mkandenovic, Marko202000
Morgan, Tom403010
Murrell, Vincent25172510
Norman, Mike908100
Nowell, Jack23194000
Oakley, James27261000
Osbourne, Louis22146110
Parsons, Patrick500050
Partridge, Callum705020
Penalty, Try211000
Perry, Daniel1401940
Peters, Callum505000
Peters, Joe200110
Plummer, Adam23071141
Plummer, Steve30282000
Poole-Evans, Otis500500
Quick, Jer100010
Quick, Matthew100010
Ralph, Dan300120
Raymond, James1706740
Rees, Dave500230
Robbins, Josh200110
Russe-Jones, Jimbo101000
Sarrieu, Gael1303730
Saunders, Lee1101640
Skelton, Harvey15132000
Slowik, Auguy1091000
Solari, Ed600330
Sparrow, George1300931
Spencer, Mitch12111000
Stapleton, John1302641
Stevens, Taylor24231000
Stone, Richard15001140
Strafford, Marcus1601870
Taylor, Charlie1204350
Taylor, Jim1701970
Thomas, Keiran600510
Thompson, Simon300210
Tobin, Will21051060
Trench, Mike20110540
Uren, Mike24222000
Uren, Stephen18180000
Venner, Josh14113000
Walsh, Mark300030
Wander, Ed15010410
Watkins, Reece303000
Webb, Terry800800
Westlake, Jerry100001
Wheeler, Dave24231000
Whiteside, Jake700430
Williams, Stean22210100
Winter, James12010110
Wise, Danny1000730
Woodrow, Mark29271001
Wright, Matt2059231

Try Scorers (2012-2013)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Oth
Tobin, Will1200840
Oakley, James1192000
Wander, Ed1005410
Saunders, Lee800440
Strafford, Marcus800350
Luck, James716000
Dempsey, Rob770000
Lloyd, Josh761000
Murrell, Vincent711410
Osbourne, Louis604200
Avery, Martin600060
Williams, Stean640200
Sarrieu, Gael601230
Parsons, Patrick500050
Partridge, Callum504010
Woodrow, Mark550000
Sparrow, George500500
Appleton, Chris400400
Trench, Mike403100
Plummer, Steve440000
Wheeler, Dave440000
Glover, Charlie400400
Raymond, James400310
Bufton, Dave440000
Stevens, Taylor440000
Joyce, Joe440000
Watkins, Reece404000
Cox, Sam440000
Winter, James303000
Hooper, Ben300210
Hawkesby, Joe301200
Slowik, Auguy321000
Norman, Mike302100
Penalty, Try312000
Nowell, Jack330000
Stone, Richard300300
Wright, Matt312000
Knapp, Callum302100
Hooper, George201010
Stapleton, John200101
Maniglia, Filippo200200
Brooker, Marcus211000
Cooke, James220000
Thomas, Keiran200110
Clarke, Joel201100
Gallagher, Martin200200
Peters, Callum202000
Flook, Mike101000
Budd, Tom100100
Knight, Tom101000
Gervais, Christian110000
Thompson, Simon100100
Davies, Steven100010
Chodkiewicz, Ricky100100
Hudd, Matt110000
Carlos, ?100010
Walsh, Mark100010
Lloyd, Gareth100001
Chaplin, Adam101000
Bryant, Tom100010
Uren, Mike110000
Whiteside, Jake100010
Taylor, Jim100010
Ivall, Henry101000
Aggri, Saliarefis101000
Baker, Lewis100010
Jenkins, Craig100100
Robbins, Josh100010
Bellamy, Adam110000
Hack, Ed110000
Uren, Stephen110000
Lloyd, Dafyd101000

Point Scorers (2012-2013)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Oth
Woodrow, Mark3053030002
Stone, Richard990074250
Partridge, Callum650480170
Tobin, Will600040200
Oakley, James554510000
Appleton, Chris50005000
Wander, Ed500252050
Strafford, Marcus400015250
Saunders, Lee400020200
Lloyd, Josh35305000
Murrell, Vincent35552050
Luck, James35530000
Dempsey, Rob35350000
Osbourne, Louis340241000
Avery, Martin30000300
Williams, Stean302001000
Sarrieu, Gael300510150
Plummer, Steve28262000
Parsons, Patrick25000250
Sparrow, George25002500
Cox, Sam24240000
Trench, Mike24019500
Skelton, Harvey23815000
Hooper, George22017050
Hooper, Ben220010120
Bufton, Dave20200000
Watkins, Reece20020000
Glover, Charlie20002000
Raymond, James20001550
Joyce, Joe20200000
Stevens, Taylor20200000
Wheeler, Dave20200000
Taylor, Jim18000180
Wright, Matt15510000
Hawkesby, Joe15051000
Winter, James15015000
Slowik, Auguy15105000
Norman, Mike15010500
Penalty, Try15510000
Nowell, Jack15150000
Knapp, Callum15010500
Peters, Callum10010000
Brooker, Marcus1055000
Stapleton, John1000505
Thomas, Keiran1000550
Gallagher, Martin10001000
Maniglia, Filippo10001000
Cooke, James10100000
Clarke, Joel1005500
Lloyd, Gareth500005
Bellamy, Adam550000
Aggri, Saliarefis505000
Uren, Stephen550000
Flook, Mike505000
Gervais, Christian550000
Chodkiewicz, Ricky500500
Chaplin, Adam505000
Whiteside, Jake500050
Jenkins, Craig500500
Thompson, Simon500500
Hudd, Matt550000
Lloyd, Dafyd505000
Knight, Tom505000
Budd, Tom500500
Davies, Steven500050
Bryant, Tom500050
Ivall, Henry505000
Hack, Ed550000
Uren, Mike550000
Walsh, Mark500050
Carlos, ?500050
Baker, Lewis500050
Robbins, Josh500050
Burton, Mitch220000