Season Summary (2011-2012)

TeamPldWonLostDrawForAgstPlyrs
Total 99 62 35 2 2665 1571 160
1stXV301119055574747
2ndXV21154262622062
3rdXV20155067219770
4thXV23176070036378
OthXV54101124449

Season Honours (2011-2012)

Honour Name
Les Fynn ShieldMerriman, Mez
HW Rudge CupLloyd, Josh
A Payne TrophyTobin, Will
Lorraine CupCox, Sam
Life MembershipLewis, Colin
Watkins, John
Club CaptainWilliams, Stean
Club CapAvery, Martin
Westlake, Jerry
Brian Winter ShieldGlover, Charlie

Team records (2011-2012)

Biggest Win Biggest Loss Most Apps Most Tries Most Points
For All Teams:
94 - 5 vs Whitehall3 - 62 vs Old Albanians34 by Lloyd, Josh18 by Strafford, Marcus158 by Stone, Richard
87 - 7 vs Whitehall12 - 45 vs Richmond30 by Williams, Stean14 by Lloyd, Josh123 by Taylor, Jim
83 - 3 vs Frampton Cotterell15 - 47 vs Avonmouth30 by Lawrence, Buster14 by Tobin, Will122 by Skelton, Harvey
For 1stXV:
39 - 18 vs Taunton3 - 62 vs Old Albanians30 by Williams, Stean4 by Williams, Stean115 by Burton, Mitch
32 - 18 vs Westcombe Park12 - 45 vs Richmond28 by Lawrence, Buster4 by Plummer, Steve110 by Skelton, Harvey
31 - 17 vs Barnes8 - 35 vs Henley Hawks28 by Goodman, Elliott4 by Lawrence, Buster54 by Plummer, Steve
For 2ndXV:
87 - 7 vs Whitehall12 - 29 vs Old Patesians19 by Blackwell, Lewis12 by Lloyd, Gareth109 by Blackwell, Lewis
63 - 12 vs Thornbury0 - 16 vs Avonmouth19 by Peters, Callum11 by Lloyd, Josh60 by Lloyd, Gareth
51 - 5 vs Cinderford13 - 25 vs Launceston17 by Wright, Matt7 by Knapp, Callum57 by Lloyd, Josh
For 3rdXV:
94 - 5 vs Whitehall3 - 29 vs North Bristol19 by Raymond, James12 by Strafford, Marcus146 by Stone, Richard
83 - 3 vs Frampton Cotterell13 - 20 vs Whitehall18 by Baker, Lewis7 by Raymond, James60 by Strafford, Marcus
78 - 0 vs Bristol Barbarians19 - 25 vs Old Patesians18 by Billing, Steve6 by Jenkins, Craig38 by Robbins, Josh
For 4thXV:
63 - 0 vs BAC15 - 47 vs Avonmouth19 by Boyes, Peter10 by Tobin, Will105 by Taylor, Jim
74 - 14 vs Barton Hill0 - 25 vs Cotham Park19 by Haskins, Mike9 by Whiteside, Jake50 by Tobin, Will
64 - 14 vs Avonmouth7 - 26 vs Thornbury16 by Hearle, Chris7 by Avery, Martin50 by Westlake, Jerry
For OthXV:
50 - 5 vs Whitehall3 - 21 vs U.W.E.4 by Luck, James4 by Venn, Karl25 by Lucas, Mark
22 - 0 vs Southmead4 by Stapleton, John2 by Lucas, Mark20 by Venn, Karl
15 - 3 vs Aretians4 by Winter, James2 by Winter, James10 by Winter, James

Match Results (2011-2012)

Match Date 1st XV 2nd XV 3rd XV 4th XV Other Teams
2011-08-27Taunton (A) L 12 - 19
2011-09-03Old Albanians (H) L 26 - 30BAC (A) W 63 - 0
2011-09-10Clifton (A) L 20 - 27Whitehall (H) W 87 - 7Whitehall (A) W 94 - 5Aretians (H) W 43 - 10
2011-09-17Redruth (H) L 13 - 35Redruth (H) W 33 - 3Frampton Cotterell (A) W 41 - 10Clifton (A) L 12 - 15
2011-09-24Westcombe Park (A) L 20 - 31Cleve (H) L 19 - 20North Bristol (A) L 3 - 29
2011-10-01Shelford (H) L 26 - 30Coney Hill (A) W 33 - 13Old Patesians (H) L 19 - 25Old Bristolians (A) L 41 - 53
2011-10-04U.W.E. (H) L 3 - 21
2011-10-08Worthing (A) L 13 - 36Old Patesians (A) L 12 - 29Cleve (H) W 31 - 7
2011-10-15Launceston (H) W 28 - 27Launceston (H) L 13 - 25Barton Hill (A) W 74 - 14
2011-10-22Southend (A) W 24 - 17Ashley Down (A) W 36 - 0
2011-10-29Henley Hawks (A) L 8 - 35Clifton (H) W 43 - 15Bristol Barbarians (A) W 78 - 0St Brendans (H) W 29 - 17
2011-11-05Lydney (H) L 27 - 34Whitehall (A) L 13 - 20Avonmouth (A) L 15 - 47
2011-11-12Hartpury College (A) L 11 - 14Lydney (A) W 36 - 0Clifton (H) W 21 - 8Southmead (H) W 36 - 5
2011-11-19Richmond (H) L 13 - 18St Marys (A) W 49 - 14Chipping Sodbury (H) W 10 - 3
2011-11-26Barnes (A) L 19 - 28Old Bristolians (H) W 21 - 6
2011-12-03Hertford (H) W 19 - 12Thornbury (A) W 63 - 12Old Colstonians (H) W 10 - 3
2011-12-10Old Albanians (A) L 3 - 62Cinderford (H) W 51 - 5Avonmouth (H) W 32 - 10
2011-12-17Clifton (H) W 20 - 15Chosen Hill F.P. (A) W 58 - 15Avonmouth (H) W 32 - 0
2011-12-21Weston-Super-Mare (A) D 8 - 8
2011-12-26Ashley Down (H) W 22 - 15
2012-01-07Redruth (A) L 23 - 24Frampton Cotterell (H) W 83 - 3Clifton (H) W 18 - 17
2012-01-14Westcombe Park (H) W 32 - 18Cleve (A) W 27 - 0North Bristol (H) L 13 - 16Cotham Park (A) L 0 - 25
2012-01-21Shelford (A) L 9 - 34Old Patesians (H) W 22 - 0Cleve (A) W 17 - 0Old Bristolians (H) L 19 - 29
2012-01-28Worthing (H) W 26 - 22Barton Hill (A) W 7 - 5Thornbury (A) L 7 - 26
2012-02-11Launceston (A) L 0 - 18Launceston (A) D 22 - 22
2012-02-18Southend (H) W 18 - 8Lydney (H) W 13 - 5Clifton (A) L 20 - 21
2012-02-21Avonmouth (H) L 0 - 16
2012-02-25Old Bristolians (A) W 27 - 6Avonmouth (H) W 38 - 19
2012-03-03Henley Hawks (H) W 12 - 3St Marys (H) W 50 - 12St Brendans (A) W 17 - 14
2012-03-04Southmead (H) W 22 - 0
2012-03-10Lydney (A) L 10 - 29Old Colstonians (A) W 48 - 7Southmead (A) W 24 - 17
2012-03-11Whitehall (A) W 50 - 5
2012-03-17UBH (H) W 22 - 0Ashley Down (H) W 10 - 0
2012-03-24Hartpury College (H) L 16 - 24Cinderford (A) W 16 - 13Chipping Sodbury (A) W 26 - 5
2012-03-31Richmond (A) L 12 - 45Avonmouth (A) W 30 - 7Bishopston (H) W 55 - 10
2012-04-14Barnes (H) W 31 - 17Chipping Sodbury (H) W 13 - 5Avonmouth (A) W 64 - 14
2012-04-21Hertford (A) W 25 - 17Barton Hill (H) W 31 - 13
2012-04-28Taunton (H) W 39 - 18
2012-05-09Aretians (H) W 15 - 3

Player Appearances (2011-2012)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Oth
Adams, James21192000
Allan, Lewis300300
Appleton, Chris17001520
Avery, Martin17003122
Bailey, Ben200020
Baker, Lewis23001841
Bellamy, Adam18180000
Bennett, Malcolm400220
Billing, Matthew100010
Billing, Steve22001822
Blackwell, Lewis23019121
Boyes, Mark200020
Boyes, Peter23001193
Brooker, Dean500410
Brooker, Marcus23212000
Browning, Keiran300120
Bryant, Tom800260
Burton, Mitch14140000
Caceres, JuanCarlos (Memo)100010
Carter, Nick300300
Caven, Sam18171000
Chaplin, Adam19610111
Cheesewright, Eliot200200
Chinn, Nick100001
Chodkiewicz, Ricky500050
Cochrane, Scott300120
Cole, Dan18014400
Cooke, James22166000
Cox, Sam23230000
Craddock, Adam413000
Crisp, Will200020
Crombie, Ali220000
Davies, Steven18002160
Davis, Tom200110
Dipple, Neil541000
Edwards, Sylvan24231000
Efthymiou, Fidias1357001
Fleming, Rob400310
Fletcher, Joe500032
Gallagher, Martin24016701
Gasson, Waylon11110000
Gear-Evans, Tim440000
Gervais, Pete200002
Giles-Day, ?100100
Glover, Danny100010
Goodman, Elliott29281000
Guest, Alex505000
Gunningham, Andy16002140
Hack, Ed18161100
Harris, Ben10000100
Haskins, Mike22000193
Haupt, Ed330000
Hawkesby, Joe601320
Haynes, Paul100010
Hearle, Chris18000162
Hilton, Dave21210000
Hodge, Ollie24240000
Hooper, Ben100100
Hooper, George25016801
House, Ross400040
Hudd, Matt22119200
Hunt, Dean1007201
Ince, Andy101000
Irwin, Jamie11001100
Ivall, Henry201100
James, Derek200002
James, Garry200002
Jenkins, Craig14011120
Jenkins, Matt715001
John, David200002
Kingscott, Richard1000190
Knapp, Callum13013000
Knight, Simon300003
Knight, Tom28235000
Lane, Chris500050
Lawrence, Buster30282000
Leadbetter, Dean1026200
Letherby, James550000
Lewis, Jake706001
Litchfield, James14140000
Lloyd, Gareth19314002
Lloyd, Josh341813111
Lucas, Mark200002
Luck, James28119044
Mackie, William751001
Maher, Adam14003110
Maniglia, Filippo24001590
Marklew, Zack1304720
Marsden, Rich300003
Meddick, Chas981000
Monostori, Santino401021
Murrell, Vincent21117210
Newman, Dan605100
Norton, Harry100001
Oakley, James23194000
OGara-Smith, Dre200110
OKeefe, ?504001
Osbourne, Louis26416420
Parsons, Patrick17005120
Pearce, Oliver100010
Perrin, Matt100001
Perry, Daniel240013110
Peters, Callum20019001
Peters, Joe400130
Plummer, Adam20025130
Plummer, Luke100100
Plummer, Steve29262001
Preece, Christian404000
Quartley, Daniel100010
Quick, Jer1995230
Quick, Matthew13000130
Ralph, Dan1100560
Raymond, James26071900
Rees, Dave800071
ReesR, Rob2ndRow220000
Robbins, Josh20011540
Roberts, Gus300030
Ruiz, Alfredo400040
Sarrieu, Gael1300940
Savage, Luke100100
Seward, Nick100001
Silver, Louis330000
Skelton, Harvey20191000
Small, Luke17013301
Smith, Mitch606000
Solari, Ed302010
Sparrow, George400130
Spencer, Dean100010
Spencer, Mitch431000
Stapleton, John19001144
Steadman, Matt400130
Stevens, Sheldon27261000
Stevens, Taylor1577001
Stone, Richard13001120
Strafford, Marcus20001460
Taylor, Charlie28061282
Taylor, Jim19007111
Thatcher, Derrick100010
Thomas, Keiran300120
Thompson, Simon200020
Thorne, Sam800062
Tobin, Will25078100
Tucker, Pierre101000
Uren, Mike330000
Venn, Karl300003
Venner, Josh101000
Walsh, Mark300030
Webb, Terry700700
Westlake, Jerry1100362
Weston, Scott230121001
Wheeler, Dave26242000
Whiteside, Jake290012161
Wijnand, Wormhoudt600330
Williams, Ashley100001
Williams, Stean30300000
Wiltshire, Paul16002140
Winter, James22015124
Woodrow, Mark100001
Wright, Matt26017621
Wright-Hider, Chris990000

Try Scorers (2011-2012)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Oth
Strafford, Marcus18001260
Tobin, Will14004100
Lloyd, Josh14011300
Lloyd, Gareth12012000
Whiteside, Jake1100290
Avery, Martin1100371
Taylor, Jim900270
Peters, Callum707000
Cole, Dan703400
Murrell, Vincent732020
Robbins, Josh700520
Knapp, Callum707000
Osbourne, Louis702320
Raymond, James700700
Jenkins, Craig600600
Small, Luke604200
Baker, Lewis600420
Plummer, Adam600150
Billing, Steve600510
Maher, Adam600240
Lawrence, Buster541000
Westlake, Jerry500140
Oakley, James532000
Edwards, Sylvan541000
Stone, Richard500500
Venn, Karl400004
Williams, Stean440000
Irwin, Jamie400040
Perry, Daniel400130
Caven, Sam440000
Hooper, George404000
Tucker, Pierre404000
Marklew, Zack400310
Luck, James403010
Appleton, Chris400400
Plummer, Steve440000
Gasson, Waylon440000
Newman, Dan403100
Skelton, Harvey422000
Stapleton, John300021
Hawkesby, Joe300120
Ralph, Dan300030
Sarrieu, Gael300120
Haskins, Mike300030
Thorne, Sam300012
Jenkins, Matt303000
Maniglia, Filippo300210
Litchfield, James330000
Chodkiewicz, Ricky300030
Weston, Scott300300
Hodge, Ollie330000
Brooker, Marcus330000
Winter, James301002
Hunt, Dean303000
Lucas, Mark200002
Stevens, Sheldon220000
Lewis, Jake202000
Craddock, Adam202000
Efthymiou, Fidias202000
Boyes, Peter200020
Quick, Jer202000
Gallagher, Martin200200
Kingscott, Richard200020
Chaplin, Adam202000
Adams, James211000
Cochrane, Scott200110
Lane, Chris200020
Goodman, Elliott220000
Quick, Matthew200020
Sparrow, George200020
Wright, Matt201100
Walsh, Mark200020
Knight, Tom220000
Stevens, Taylor202000
Fleming, Rob200110
Hack, Ed100100
Haupt, Ed110000
John, David100001
Brooker, Dean100100
Marsden, Rich100001
Bellamy, Adam110000
Boyes, Mark100010
Hilton, Dave110000
Wheeler, Dave110000
Letherby, James110000
Thomas, Keiran100010
Fletcher, Joe100010
Hooper, Ben100100
Bennett, Malcolm100010
Harris, Ben100010
Quartley, Daniel100010
Caceres, JuanCarlos (Memo)100010
Venner, Josh101000
Cheesewright, Eliot100100
Davies, Steven100010
Guest, Alex101000
Allan, Lewis100100
Parsons, Patrick100010
Peters, Joe100010
Plummer, Luke100100
Hudd, Matt101000
Pearce, Oliver100010

Point Scorers (2011-2012)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Oth
Stone, Richard15800146120
Taylor, Jim12300181050
Skelton, Harvey12211012000
Blackwell, Lewis1150109033
Burton, Mitch1151150000
Strafford, Marcus900060300
Lloyd, Josh720571500
Tobin, Will700020500
Lloyd, Gareth60060000
Plummer, Steve57543000
Westlake, Jerry55005500
Whiteside, Jake550010450
Avery, Martin550015355
Robbins, Josh500238100
Raymond, James37003700
Peters, Callum35035000
Knapp, Callum35035000
Murrell, Vincent3515100100
Osbourne, Louis3501015100
Cole, Dan350152000
Billing, Steve30002550
Plummer, Adam30005250
Jenkins, Craig30003000
Small, Luke300201000
Baker, Lewis300020100
Maher, Adam300010200
Stevens, Taylor29029000
Edwards, Sylvan27225000
Oakley, James251510000
Lucas, Mark25000025
Lawrence, Buster25205000
Appleton, Chris24002400
Gasson, Waylon23230000
Haskins, Mike22000220
Thorne, Sam210001110
Venn, Karl20000020
Caven, Sam20200000
Tucker, Pierre20020000
Williams, Stean20200000
Hooper, George20020000
Newman, Dan20015500
Perry, Daniel20005150
Irwin, Jamie20000200
Luck, James20015050
Marklew, Zack20001550
Quick, Matthew18000180
Chodkiewicz, Ricky17000170
Plummer, Luke17001700
Sarrieu, Gael15005100
Winter, James15050010
Stapleton, John15000105
Brooker, Marcus15150000
Weston, Scott15001500
Hunt, Dean15015000
Maniglia, Filippo15001050
Hawkesby, Joe15005100
Litchfield, James15150000
Hodge, Ollie15150000
Ralph, Dan15000150
Jenkins, Matt15015000
Sparrow, George10000100
Adams, James1055000
Boyes, Peter10000100
Goodman, Elliott10100000
Craddock, Adam10010000
Quick, Jer10010000
Wright, Matt1005500
Fleming, Rob1000550
Knight, Tom10100000
Efthymiou, Fidias10010000
Kingscott, Richard10000100
Walsh, Mark10000100
Gallagher, Martin10001000
Chaplin, Adam10010000
Lewis, Jake10010000
Lane, Chris10000100
Cochrane, Scott1000550
Stevens, Sheldon10100000
Bellamy, Adam880000
Leadbetter, Dean800800
Letherby, James880000
Allan, Lewis700700
Brooker, Dean700700
Parsons, Patrick700070
Cheesewright, Eliot500500
Hooper, Ben500500
Thomas, Keiran500050
Harris, Ben500050
Peters, Joe500050
Bennett, Malcolm500050
Pearce, Oliver500050
Caceres, JuanCarlos (Memo)500050
Venner, Josh505000
Marsden, Rich500005
Hack, Ed500500
Hudd, Matt505000
Wheeler, Dave550000
Guest, Alex505000
Boyes, Mark500050
Hilton, Dave550000
Fletcher, Joe500050
Haupt, Ed550000
John, David500005
Davies, Steven500050
Quartley, Daniel500050
Seward, Nick200002