Season Summary (2010-2011)

TeamPldWonLostDrawForAgstPlyrs
Total 90 55 33 2 2397 1625 153
1stXV301118171676741
2ndXV19118049235071
3rdXV17152049819168
4thXV19135149928175
OthXV55001923639

Season Honours (2010-2011)

Honour Name
Les Fynn ShieldSpencer, Kevin
HW Rudge CupDancer, Alex
A Payne TrophyTaylor, Charlie
Lorraine CupBrockett, Tim
Life MembershipAustin, Jim
Davies, John
Lucas, Dave
Club CaptainWheeler, Dave
Brian Winter ShieldWright, Matt

Team records (2010-2011)

Biggest Win Biggest Loss Most Apps Most Tries Most Points
For All Teams:
83 - 0 vs Newbury12 - 65 vs Ealing Trailfinders30 by Plummer, Steve16 by Avery, Martin162 by Burton, Mitch
76 - 0 vs Whitehall7 - 55 vs Cinderford29 by Dipple, Neil13 by Tucker, Pierre153 by Stone, Richard
74 - 7 vs Ashley Down0 - 48 vs Broad Plain29 by Wheeler, Dave10 by Gallagher, Martin105 by Plummer, Steve
For 1stXV:
83 - 0 vs Newbury12 - 65 vs Ealing Trailfinders29 by Wheeler, Dave13 by Tucker, Pierre162 by Burton, Mitch
65 - 20 vs Hinckley25 - 56 vs Taunton29 by Plummer, Steve10 by Caven, Sam105 by Plummer, Steve
41 - 13 vs Shelford10 - 38 vs Richmond29 by Dipple, Neil8 by Curry, Gavin65 by Tucker, Pierre
For 2ndXV:
76 - 0 vs Whitehall7 - 55 vs Cinderford13 by Hudd, Matt3 by Lawrence, Buster58 by Blackwell, Lewis
42 - 3 vs Whitehall3 - 33 vs Clifton13 by Oakley, James3 by Oakley, James15 by Panizzutti, Pierre
46 - 8 vs Thornbury0 - 22 vs Old Patesians13 by Blackwell, Lewis3 by Plummer, Luke15 by Lawrence, Buster
For 3rdXV:
58 - 0 vs Southmead24 - 34 vs Old Bristolians16 by Carter, Nick7 by Gallagher, Martin114 by Stone, Richard
73 - 18 vs Old Colstonians7 - 13 vs Cleve15 by Stone, Richard5 by Stone, Richard35 by Gallagher, Martin
50 - 5 vs St Marys14 by Appleton, Chris5 by Bryant, Tom25 by Bryant, Tom
For 4thXV:
74 - 7 vs Ashley Down0 - 48 vs Broad Plain15 by Wiltshire, Paul9 by Avery, Martin45 by Avery, Martin
41 - 0 vs Bishopston10 - 27 vs Bristol Barbarians15 by Perry, Daniel7 by Perry, Daniel39 by Stone, Richard
39 - 0 vs Keynsham22 - 33 vs Cheltenham Civil Service13 by Gunningham, Andy7 by Parsons, Patrick37 by Parsons, Patrick
For OthXV:
59 - 4 vs Minehead5 by Seward, Nick5 by Venn, Karl34 by Seward, Nick
54 - 7 vs Winscombe5 by Stapleton, John4 by Avery, Martin25 by Venn, Karl
39 - 7 vs North Bristol5 by Westlake, Jerry4 by Seward, Nick20 by Avery, Martin

Match Results (2010-2011)

Match Date 1st XV 2nd XV 3rd XV 4th XV Other Teams
2010-09-04Newbury (H) W 83 - 0Whitehall (A) W 42 - 3Coney Hill (H) W 12 - 10
2010-09-11Clifton (A) L 14 - 15Cheltenham (H) W 29 - 15Aretians (A) W 38 - 7Chipping Sodbury (A) W 8 - 7
2010-09-18Westcombe Park (H) W 41 - 18Cinderford (A) L 7 - 55Old Colstonians (H) W 73 - 18Keynsham (A) W 39 - 0
2010-09-25Jersey (A) L 15 - 35Coney Hill (A) W 47 - 29Old Bristolians (A) L 24 - 34Broad Plain (A) W 34 - 26
2010-10-02Old Albanians (H) L 20 - 24Cleve (H) W 7 - 0Avonmouth (A) W 40 - 3
2010-10-09Hinckley (A) W 22 - 15Whitehall (H) W 76 - 0St Marys (A) W 50 - 5Ashley Down (A) W 43 - 25
2010-10-16Shelford (H) W 41 - 13Redruth (A) L 14 - 29Clifton (H) W 25 - 7Cotham Park (H) L 7 - 15
2010-10-23Worthing (A) L 20 - 27Thornbury (A) W 33 - 0
2010-10-30Canterbury (H) D 30 - 30North Bristol (H) W 17 - 3Bristol University (A) D 5 - 5
2010-11-06Southend (H) W 28 - 25Cleve (A) L 13 - 19Minehead (A) W 59 - 4
2010-11-13Henley (A) W 18 - 13Old Patesians (H) L 18 - 23Southmead (A) W 58 - 0Old Bristolians (A) L 19 - 25
2010-11-20Lydney (H) W 21 - 20Thornbury (A) W 31 - 0Bishopston (H) W 41 - 0
2010-11-27Richmond (A) L 24 - 39
2010-12-04Frampton Cotterell (H) W 17 - 13
2010-12-11Taunton (A) L 23 - 34Cleve (A) W 22 - 0
2011-01-08Westcombe Park (A) W 25 - 18Coney Hill (A) L 15 - 29Old Bristolians (H) W 13 - 7Broad Plain (A) L 0 - 48
2011-01-15Jersey (H) L 20 - 25Avonmouth (H) W 34 - 5Cleve (A) L 7 - 13
2011-01-22Old Albanians (A) L 12 - 31Ashley Down (H) W 74 - 7
2011-01-29Hinckley (H) W 65 - 20Clifton (H) W 15 - 0
2011-02-04Winscombe (A) W 54 - 7
2011-02-05Lydney (A) W 29 - 12Barton Hill (H) W 22 - 14
2011-02-12Shelford (A) L 5 - 19Barton Hill (H) W 21 - 13
2011-02-19Worthing (H) W 16 - 13North Bristol (H) W 19 - 14
2011-02-26Ealing Trailfinders (H) L 3 - 8
2011-03-03North Bristol (H) W 39 - 7
2011-03-05Canterbury (A) L 18 - 20Old Patesians (A) L 0 - 22Old Bristolians (H) W 25 - 0
2011-03-12Southend (A) L 13 - 39Thornbury (H) W 46 - 8Keynsham (A) W 67 - 22
2011-03-19Clifton (H) L 26 - 27Whitehall (A) W 20 - 11
2011-03-26Henley (H) L 17 - 28Clifton (A) L 33 - 43Bristol Barbarians (H) L 10 - 27
2011-04-02Lydney (A) L 13 - 27Lydney (H) W 14 - 13Keynsham (H) W 31 - 26
2011-04-09Richmond (H) L 10 - 38Cleve (H) W 19 - 12
2011-04-16Ealing Trailfinders (A) L 12 - 65Clifton (H) L 3 - 33Ashley Down (A) W 37 - 26
2011-04-20Southmead (A) W 13 - 5
2011-04-23Taunton (H) L 25 - 56Cheltenham Civil Service (A) L 22 - 33
2011-04-26Whitehall (N) W 27 - 13
2011-04-30Newbury (A) W 36 - 25

Player Appearances (2010-2011)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Oth
Adams, James1091000
Alston, Jon500050
Appleton, Chris25051460
Avery, Martin15003102
Bailey, Ben400130
Baker, Lewis18051030
Beake, Russell400220
Beesmore, Lee100010
Bellamy, Adam16160000
Bennett, Malcolm1000532
Berry, Tim100001
Billing, Matthew200020
Billing, Steve800620
Blackwell, Lewis14013010
Boyes, Peter16002122
Boyle, Paddy301200
Brockett, Tim27270000
Bryant, Tom19001261
Burton, Mitch16160000
Carradine, Dave400004
Carter, Matt603210
Carter, Nick18001620
Caven, Sam21210000
Chaplin, Adam1808541
Chiddy, Pete100001
Chinn, Nick600060
Churchill, James101000
Cole, Dan702230
Collins-Francois, Tchad1284000
Cooke, James18171000
Cooper, ?101000
Cox, Sam10100000
Crisp, Will200010100
Curry, Gavin26260000
Dancer, Alex23230000
Darby, Jon100001
Davies, Steven18021150
Dawson, Alan401210
Dipple, Neil29290000
Edwards, Sylvan761000
Fearnley, Ceri1001360
Ferris, George300210
Fletcher, Joe100001
Gallagher, Martin1004510
Gaulton, Scott1007120
Gear-Evans, Tim13112000
Gervais, Pete300003
Goodman, Elliott26233000
Guest, Alex1406710
Gunningham, Andy16003130
Hack, Ed21201000
Haskins, Mike400031
Haupt, Ed13121000
Hawkesby, Joe1804851
Haynes, Paul200011
Hearle, Chris700160
Hilton, Dave12110001
Hudd, Matt20513020
Hunt, Dean400220
Irwin, Jamie600150
James, Derek400004
James, Garry300003
Jefferies, Darren1696100
Jeffries, Mike100001
Jenkins, Craig1201920
Kempton, Mike19127000
Knight, Simon100001
Knight, Tom27243000
Kurtz, Sam504100
Lane, Chris400130
Lane, Ian200002
Lawrence, Buster1587000
Leadbetter, Dean513100
Lee, Danny605010
Lewis, Jake12110010
Lippier, Ben400130
Lloyd, Gareth18108000
Lloyd, Josh26224000
Lloyd, Steve 200002
Love, James505000
Lucas, Mark300003
Luck, James2017282
Maher, Adam300300
Maniglia, Filippo1200750
Marsden, Rich500005
Martin, Luke11010100
Merriman, Mez100001
Milsom, Richard100001
Mitchard, Scott200002
Monostori, Santino900270
Moore, Nathan200200
Norman, Mike221011010
Oakley, James22813100
Oaten, Ben100100
ONeill, ?101000
Osbourne, Louis231112000
Panizzutti, Pierre422000
Parker, James202000
Parry, Martin806110
Parsons, Patrick16003130
Penrose, Tom1100380
Perrin, Matt400004
Perry, Daniel23008150
Peters, Joe201010
Plummer, Adam19017110
Plummer, Luke21183000
Plummer, Steve30291000
Prescott, Shaun200020
Quartley, Daniel303000
Quick, Jer21183000
Quick, Matthew14001130
Quoi, Mitchell17170000
Quoi, Rory11010010
Raymond, James21071310
Rees, Dave1200093
ReesR, Rob2ndRow532000
Robbins, Josh2509970
Roberts, Gus16005110
Sarrieu, Gael1307330
Saunders, Josh100010
Sealey, Trevor100001
Seward, Nick500005
Sheppard, Nick400004
Sinclair, Aaron404000
Smith, Mitch601230
Sparrow, George21071220
Spencer, Dean200020
Stapleton, John19013105
Stevens, Sheldon27270000
Stone, Richard20001550
Strafford, Marcus20011270
Taylor, Charlie2109660
Taylor, Jim2103990
Thomas, Chris100010
Thompson, Simon1603670
Thorne, Sam600105
Tucker, Pierre25250000
Venn, Karl400004
Venner, Josh1147000
Walsh, Mark100010
Watts, Andy100100
Webb, Terry13001210
Welling, Mike100001
Westlake, Jerry900225
Westlake, Mike501400
Weston, Scott17012230
Wheeler, Dave29290000
Whitehouse, ?301110
Wijnand, Wormhoudt101000
Williams, Ashley400004
Williams, Stean19190000
Wiltshire, Paul20005150
Winter, James19011125

Try Scorers (2010-2011)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Oth
Avery, Martin1600394
Tucker, Pierre13130000
Gallagher, Martin1001720
Caven, Sam10100000
Parsons, Patrick900270
Strafford, Marcus900450
Curry, Gavin880000
Perry, Daniel800170
Appleton, Chris801430
Stone, Richard700520
Williams, Stean770000
Brockett, Tim770000
Hawkesby, Joe701330
Penrose, Tom600240
Plummer, Luke633000
Raymond, James601230
Cole, Dan500230
Oakley, James513100
Venn, Karl500005
Bryant, Tom500500
Stevens, Sheldon550000
Luck, James500041
Haupt, Ed550000
Bellamy, Adam550000
Dipple, Neil550000
Baker, Lewis400220
ReesR, Rob2ndRow422000
Smith, Mitch401030
Sparrow, George400310
Seward, Nick400004
Panizzutti, Pierre303000
Irwin, Jamie300030
Taylor, Jim301110
Lawrence, Buster303000
Plummer, Adam300120
Lloyd, Josh312000
Dancer, Alex330000
Plummer, Steve330000
Goodman, Elliott312000
Wheeler, Dave330000
Chaplin, Adam300201
Thompson, Simon300120
Jefferies, Darren201100
Bennett, Malcolm200200
Boyle, Paddy200200
James, Garry200002
Gervais, Pete200002
Maher, Adam200200
Stapleton, John200101
Beesmore, Lee200020
Sheppard, Nick200002
Fearnley, Ceri200020
Lewis, Jake202000
Crisp, Will200020
Alston, Jon200020
Lee, Danny202000
Dawson, Alan200200
Hudd, Matt201010
Billing, Steve100100
Lane, Chris100010
Knight, Tom110000
Lane, Ian100001
Robbins, Josh100010
Kempton, Mike110000
Lloyd, Gareth101000
Martin, Luke100100
Westlake, Mike100100
Gear-Evans, Tim101000
Osbourne, Louis101000
Quoi, Rory100010
Monostori, Santino100010
Boyes, Peter100010
Thorne, Sam100001
Hack, Ed110000
Adams, James110000
Edwards, Sylvan110000
Hunt, Dean100010
Norman, Mike101000
Carter, Matt100100
Parry, Martin100010
Lucas, Mark100001
Westlake, Jerry100001
Sarrieu, Gael100010
Milsom, Richard100001

Point Scorers (2010-2011)

Player Total 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Oth
Burton, Mitch1621620000
Stone, Richard15300114390
Plummer, Steve1051050000
Avery, Martin8000154520
Blackwell, Lewis680580100
Tucker, Pierre65650000
Appleton, Chris520524230
Caven, Sam50500000
Gallagher, Martin500535100
Parsons, Patrick470010370
Strafford, Marcus450020250
Plummer, Luke412615000
Perry, Daniel40005350
Curry, Gavin40400000
Taylor, Jim390719130
Hawkesby, Joe370517150
Brockett, Tim35350000
Williams, Stean35350000
Seward, Nick34000034
Raymond, James300510150
Penrose, Tom300010200
Venn, Karl25000025
Dipple, Neil25250000
Stevens, Sheldon25250000
Bryant, Tom25002500
Luck, James25000205
Bellamy, Adam25250000
Cole, Dan250010150
Oakley, James25515500
Haupt, Ed25250000
Quick, Matthew23000230
Robbins, Josh2209670
Baker, Lewis200010100
Smith, Mitch20050150
ReesR, Rob2ndRow201010000
Sparrow, George20001550
Chaplin, Adam15001005
Panizzutti, Pierre15015000
Monostori, Santino15000150
Plummer, Adam15005100
Lloyd, Josh15510000
Irwin, Jamie15000150
Goodman, Elliott15510000
Wheeler, Dave15150000
Thompson, Simon15005100
Dancer, Alex15150000
Lawrence, Buster15015000
Lee, Danny10010000
Gervais, Pete10000010
Jefferies, Darren1005500
Beesmore, Lee10000100
Boyle, Paddy10001000
Sheppard, Nick10000010
Stapleton, John1000505
James, Garry10000010
Crisp, Will10000100
Maher, Adam10001000
Lewis, Jake10010000
Alston, Jon10000100
Dawson, Alan10001000
Hudd, Matt1005050
Bennett, Malcolm10001000
Fearnley, Ceri10000100
Lucas, Mark500005
Knight, Tom550000
Kempton, Mike550000
Lane, Chris500050
Gear-Evans, Tim505000
Lane, Ian500005
Lloyd, Gareth505000
Norman, Mike505000
Osbourne, Louis505000
Carter, Matt500500
Sarrieu, Gael500050
Quoi, Rory500050
Thorne, Sam500005
Boyes, Peter500050
Westlake, Mike500500
Milsom, Richard500005
Hack, Ed550000
Edwards, Sylvan550000
Adams, James550000
Billing, Steve500500
Parry, Martin500050
Westlake, Jerry500005
Hunt, Dean500050
Martin, Luke500500
Williams, Ashley400004